Golib Kholjigitov has 20 years of experience in investments, banking, and the public sector, with a proven track record of success in infrastructure investments in Uzbekistan. He specializes in project finance and investments in infrastructure projects in the power, healthcare, utilities, and transport sectors. During his tenure as Deputy Minister of Finance and head of PPP Development Agency from 2019 to 2021, Golib led a team of professionals and consultants to develop a portfolio of infrastructure projects (PPP, PFI) and worked actively with international investors to initiate, develop, and close investment projects.
Avazbek has more than 15 years of professional experience in the field of foreign economic relations, investments and energy. Before joining the FIC Secretariat Mr. Mullajonov served as the Deputy Head of Investment Climate Department and Head of Department for Cooperation with Turkish Republic at the Ministry of Investments and Foreign Trade of Uzbekistan. He also has expertise in energy, oil and gas sectors.
Mr. Mullajonov holds a master’s degree in International Business from Ajou University and a master’s in Management from the Tashkent State University of Economics.
PR & Communications Expert
Nargiza is a skilled professional with more than 20 years of diverse experience. Prior to joining the FIC Secretariat, she was engaged in various projects of international organizations in Uzbekistan. Her employment history, among others, includes the work at a TV channel, IT company and the U.S. Commercial Service and American Business Center in Tashkent.
Nargiza undertook a postgraduate course at the University of Westminster in London. She has a bachelor’s degree from the University of World Languages in Uzbekistan. Additionally, she attended various short-term  academic programs overseas.
Administrative Assistant
Prior to joining the FIC Secretariat, Gulnoza served as an Administrative Assistant at the Embassy of Italy in Tashkent.
Gulnoza holds a bachelor’s degree in English and Italian languages from Uzbekistan State University of World Language University, and certificates of different language and cultural programs from Perugia University in Italy.